Results

Winners of IFR World Show 2019

IFR Youth Winner male : E-Karma von Huo Yan’s kennel
IFR Youth Winner female : Q-Jelphie von Sheng Tai’ s Kennel
IFR World Winner male : Kong Vom Quercus Wald BOB
IFR World Winner female : G-Gigi von Ai Jia's Kennel


 

 

 

IFR World Championship IPO 2018

Hapert, the Netherlands, 21 - 22 september 2018.

Judges :

  • A  :  T. Oravasaari from Finland
  • B  :  B. Galonska from Germany 
  • C  : T. Jonkers from the Netherlands 

Team competition :

  1. place :  Sweden
  2. place : Denmark
  3. place : Belgium.

Individual competition :

  1. place : Dmitry Dudukin & Cid vom Rottberg (277/300) - Russia
  2. place : Ivo Aerts & Nasco van 't Puntshofke (275/300) - Belgium
  3. place : Ossian Modin & Taptoes Extreme (275/300) - Sweden

Best parts :

  • Best tracking : Henrik Neumann & Aslan - Denmark
  • Best obedience : Madde Daleo & Just Ask Yale - Sweden
  • Best protection : Ivo Aerts & Nasco van ’t Puntshofke – Belgium

FULL RESULTS : click.

Winners of IFR World show 2018

2018

IFR Youth Winner male : Dreamboy Hause von Dripp
IFR Youth Winner female : Mona Hause of Stanisic Lu-Fi
IFR World Winner male : Boom vom Cherniy Kumir
IFR World Winner female : Fila vom Hause Milacic (BOB)

 

2017

  • Sumo Von Tonis Bergen -  IFR Young World Winner  male 2017
  • Casia Vom Hause Drobny - IFR Young World Winner female 2017
  • Kenzo Vom House Simba - IFR World Winner  male 2017, Best of Breed
  • Elly Black Allusion -  IFR World Winner female 2017

2016

  • Olburd Salivan - IFR Youth World Winner male 2016
  • Gaya Unserbund - IFR Youth World Winner female 2016, Best Junior
  • Toti Black Allusion - IFR World Winner male  2016, Best Oposite sex
  • Fila Vom Hause Milacic- IFR World Winner female  2016, Best of Breed

Full results (.pdf)

2015

  • Vico von der Maxi Rott - IFR Youth World Winner male 2015
  • Hera of Royal Musketeers - IFR Youth World Winner female 2015, Best Junior
  • Kong vom Quercus Wald - IFR World Winner male  2015
  • Doxa - IFR World Winner female  2015, Best of Breed

2014 - Italy

Best youth male: Vikko Della Val Di Noto
Best youth female: Emmh Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio
Best male: Imperator vom Hause Zschammer
Best female: Jessi von der Tonberger Hohe

2013 - Denamark

Best youth male - Junior: Gofast Des Princes D’aragones
Best youth female -Junior: Laguna Is Rojaus Slenio
Best youth male - intermedia: Jeff vom Hause Neubrand
Best youth female-Intermedia: Flora House of of Lazic
Best male: Imperator vom Hause Zschammer
Best female: Boa vom Hause Edelstein

 2012 - Spain

Best youth: male: Leroysarataz
Best youth: female: Asia Elite Rotts
Best male: Burning Des Princes D'aragone
Best female: Fibi van Gorgar

2011 - Russia

Best youth male : Ismey is Rojaus Slenio
Best youth female : Fama from House Rotvis
Best male : Santo von Kalenborn
Best female : Cherniy Kumir Krashkina Doch

2010 - Italy

Best youth male : Yerri von der Alten Festung
Best youth female : Yuma von der Somerweide
Best male : Astor von Junipera
Best female : Unique aus dem Blumental

2009 - Belgium

Best youth male : Harco van de Vlashoeve
Best youth female : Unique von Hause Neubrand
Best male : Burning des Princes d'Aragone
Beste female : Wenn del Norte

2008 - Argentina

Best male : Djuke vom Vilstalerland
Best female : Doris Jumbo von Br Olivio
Best youth male : Sobervio Von Strebel
Best youth female : Queem Jackomo Von Br Olivio

2007 - Italy

Best youth male : Dack Flash Rouse
Best youth female : Kendy Earl Antonius
Best male : Yoy Crossener Ranch
Best female : Nikita

2006 - Mexico

Best youth male : Asgar von Gros Schadel
Best youth female : Ea von Gros Schadel
Best male : Gonzzo Earl Antonius
Best female : Nera Earl Antonius

2005 - Spain

Best male : Irko von der Somerweide
Best female : Yuga von der Somerweide

2004 - Italy

Best male : Darko
Best female : Sidney von Hause Neubrand

2003 - Portugal

Best youth male : Ken de Breogan
best youth female : Betty da Cruna
Best male : Arko von der Werther Stadt
Best female : Nikita de la Corte Canina.

2000 - Belgium

Best male : Tron van het Polderbos
Best female :

IFR World Championship IPO 2017

TEAM COMPETITION :

1° place : Germany

2° place : Sweden

3° place : The Netherlands.

INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION :

Pl. Handler Dog Country A B C Tot
1 Richard Adams Finn vom Erpenstein Netherlands 93 95 97 285
2 Cristiano Cavallo Cash Italy 90 92 92 274
3 Dmitry Dudukin Cid vom Rottberg Russia 90 90 93 273
4 Rainer Dersch Bambam v/d Wichtelhäusern Germany 93 92 88 273
5 Lenett Arenta Jensen Von Hause Nomis Joka Denmark 92 88 86 266
6 Harald Bauer Ando vom Quant Germany 94 77 94 265
7 Andre Derijks Airon v Checkpoint Charlie Netherlands 89 88 88 265
8 Pavlina Fialova Tequela v Avalon Czech Republik 90 94 81 265
9 Ossian Modin Tapto's Extreme Sweden 94 92 78 264
10 Fredrik Stewenhag Qvintasgarden Crut Sweden 97 84 80 261
11 Michel Schurgers Ankafaxxes Lucifer Belgium 92 81 87 260
12 Rado Lukanc Riva Tri Zvezde Slovenia 83 86 90 259
13 Asuncion Gómez Villaroya Ashley de Dacarvill España 86 84 89 259
14 Ricarda Uhlmann Carl v/d Drachenhöhle Germany 83 94 81 258
15 Silke Dersch Aki v/d Wichtelhäusern Germany 80 83 93 256
16 Karin Hüppe Ilex v Kindberger Wappen Austria 92 76 85 253
17 Tony Esprit Ingi Dela Haie des Copelins Belgium 99 80 74 253
18 Giacomo Prandina Unique von Schwarz Schloss Italy 71 86 92 249
19 Petteri Ikonen Zirabanden II Capo Finland 94 76 78 248
20 Romana Ouzká Yoshy Argi Horky dech Czech Republik 70 87 90 247
21 Robert Betschart Maro vom Schwingerhuus Switzerland 71 86 88 245
22 Jimmy Nilsson Showbusiness Duracelle Sweden 84 80 80 244
23 Darren Ansell Cornerpix My Boy Great Britain 82 71 90 243
24 Janny Moller Kakestto's Hodja Denmark 76 87 80 243
25 Henrik Noe Sulkjaer Cyrus van Thuredrecht Denmark 80 73 88 241
26 Sami Hamalainen Musanterin Qurko Finland 91 66 84 241
27 John van de Wijgert Foster Falvon v/d Hatzruden Netherlands 81 82 76 239
28 Omar Zanarini Jill vom Hause Neubrand Italy 77 81 81 239
29 Miedler-Graf gabriele Massimo v Kindberger Wappen Austria 81 75 82 238
30 Martin Jonietz Brooklyn v/d Drachenhöhle Germany 56 94 85 235
31 Heidi Schenkel Dee vom Holzbrünneli Switzerland 89 65 81 235
32 Anders Westergren Xtreme Power Dog's Jameson Sweden 71 85 77 233
33 Michael Michorius Larzo vom Dunvanhof Netherlands 81 80 70 231
34 Leo de Jong Lette van 't Puntshofke Belgium 80 71 78 229
35 Kati Artiola Heizelwood Fax Finland 80 70 76 226
  Polinka Karpenko Gwen v/d Scherau Italy 77 88 65 230
  Jana Hodel Eros v Oberhausener Norden Switzerland 83 60 60 203
  Heinonen Saila Haizelwood Fanto Finland 70 60 72 202
  Peter Bjarehäll Just Ask Yaxon Sweden 70 75 50 195
  Simon Hopcroft-Lopez Vonkassel Djuke Great Britain 96 90 afgebr 186
  Michal Smolik Aragorn Divoká Ruze Czech Republik 22 90 73 185
  Hans Schuler Orso vom Schwingerhuus Switzerland 90 93 afge 183
  Pascal Dehaene Mauser v Schloss Hexental Belgium 10 86 74 170
  Gavin Buck Stormhaus Drago Great Britain 5 80 84 169
  Mario Mücke Darco v Haus Forstinger Austria 35 56 72 163
  Soili Paldanius Finnways Dolly Finland 73 81 afgebr 154
  Luca Garbini Sunshine Dell'antico Blasone Italy 0 70 82 152
  Lauri Laamanen Hassunhauskan Hubbebubba  Finland 85 60 0 145
  Jiri Cermak Lexus v/d Pulvermühle Czech Republik 78 64 afgebr 142
  Harriet Ventomaki Boxlee Ino Finland Disq. -
  Mattias Pehrson Herion aus der Espenstätte Sweden 0 0 0 0
  John Johnson Cornerpix Bambi Big Boots Great Britain injured 0 0
               
Team competition
1 Germany 796          
2 Sweden 793          
3 Netherlands 789          

World IPO III Championship 2016

 2016
1. Russia Dmitry Dudukin Cid vom Rottberg   97 85 93 275
2. Sweden Madeleine Daleo Just Ask Yale         95 93 84 272
3. Russia Liudmila Tkach  Rus Schwarzmaister Lustig 87 95 88 270
Team Winner Russia
Full results (.pdf)

2015
1.Spain Asuncion Gomez Vilarroya with Felina aus der Espenstätte 98/90/91
2.Sweden Daleo Madeleine with Just Ask Yale 96/95/88
3.Italy Dario Como with Fedor vom Hause Real 94/92/91 
Team Winner Sweden